CAN'T BE HERE?
NEXT BEST THING
WATCH IT LIVE!

http://www.venturaraceway.com/live.html



2011 Mod Lite Rules
2011 Junior Mod Lite Rules



Best Synthetics 4u
 








August 3rd, 2011 Results

Ventura Raceway Demo Derby Results for 08/3/2011
1. Stan MacDonald; 2. Eric Brown; 3. Kody Harper; 4. Michael Standford; 5. Charles Lowe;
Ventura Raceway Race Results for 08/03/2011

VRA Midgets
Race #8 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Johnathon Henry, Stockton, 30 Laps; 2. Troy Rutherford, Ojai, 30 Laps; 3. Cory Kruseman, Ventura, 30 Laps; 4. Jimmy Crawford, Ventura, 30 Laps; 5. Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, 30 Laps; 6. Jerome Rodella, El Monte, 30 Laps; 7. Chris Gansen, San Bernardino, 30 Laps; 8. Austin Smith, Chino Hills, 30 Laps; 9. Nick Carlson, Norwalk, 30 Laps; 10. Chris Ennis, San Diego, 30 Laps; 11. Jake Swanson, Anaheim, 30 Laps; 12. Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, 29 Laps; 13. Cody Swanson, Norco, 29 Laps; 14. Kyle Smith, Moorpark, 29 Laps; 15. Bruce Douglass, Ventura, 29 Laps; 16. Wink Schweitzer, Bakersfield, 29 Laps; 17. Brian Camarillo, Camarillo, 3 Laps; 18. Robby Josett, Santa Clarita, 3 Laps; 19. Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, 3 Laps; 20. Bruce Hiroshima, Camarillo, 3 Laps

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Jerome Rodella; Heat 2: Wink Schweitzer; Heat 3: Troy Rutherford

Top 10 in points: 1. Cory Kruseman, 1755; 2. Robby Josett, 1605; 3. Brent Camarillo, 1510; 4. Brian Camarillo, 1275; 5. Jake Swanson, 1265; 6. Cody Swanson, 1235; 7. Austin Smith, 1230; 8. Wink Schweitzer, 1205; 9. Bruce Douglass, 1130; 10. Chris Ennis, 1075

-----------------------------------------------

Ford Focus
Race #7 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Nick Carlson, Norwalk, 17 Laps; 2. Casey Martinez, Riverside, 17 Laps; 3. Brodie Kostecki, Perth, Australia, 17 Laps; 4. Collin Henry, Ventura, 17 Laps; 5. Tyler Dolacki, Madera, 17 Laps; 6. Wally Pankratz, Orange, 17 Laps; 7. Daniel Williams, Glendale, 17 Laps; 8. Andrew Mulhearn, Whittier, 17 Laps; 9. Bradley Morris, Romoland, CA, 17 Laps; 10. Jarid Blondel, Orange, 17 Laps; 11. Jessica Clark, Westlake Village, 10 Laps
Lap Leaders: Casey Martinez (1-9), Nick Carlson (10-17)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Wally Pankratz; Heat 2: Tyler Dolacki

Top 10 in points: 1. Nick Carlson, 1510; 2. Casey Martinez, 1465; 3. Daniel Williams, 1205; 4. Jarid Blondel, 1195; 5. Wally Pankratz, 1140; 6. Collin Henry, 1030; 7. Tyler Dolacki, 930; 8. Kyle Edwards, 755; 9. Robert Dolacki, 650; 10. Bradley Morris, 530

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Junior Focus Midgets
Race #7 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Bradley Morris, Romoland, CA, 20 Laps; 2. Brodie Kostecki, Perth, Australia, 20 Laps; 3. Trevor Hunt, Kansas City, MO, 20 Laps; 4. Zac Bogner, Norco, 20 Laps; 5. Parker Colston, Lake Elsinor, 20 Laps; 6. Brennan Rogers, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 7. Katlynn Leer, Moulton, Iowa, 20 Laps; 8. Christine Breckenridge, Irvine, 20 Laps; 9. Austin Blair, 20 Laps
Lap Leaders: Zac Bogner (1-2), Brodie Kostecki (3-4), Bradley Morris (5-20)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Trevor Hunt

Top 10 in points: 1. Zac Bogner, 1445; 2. Katlynn Leer, 1320; 3. Cole Custer, 1215; 4. Parker Colston, 1180; 5. Christine Breckenridge, 1090; 6. Austin Blair, 875; 7. Bradley Morris, 700; 8. Brennan Rogers, 420; 9. Shelden Deblauw, 380; 10. Brodie Kostecki, 225; 10. Trevor Hunt, 225

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Pro Dwarf Cars
Race #9 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Ray Estrada, Yucaipa, 20 Laps; 2. Brent Stevens, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 3. Lars Wolfe, Sunland, 20 Laps; 4. Randy Gordon, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 5. Mike Lewis, Sunland, 20 Laps; 6. Chuck Lippert, Thousand Oaks, 20 Laps; 7. Eric Alton, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 8. Tom Stephens Sr, Ventura, 20 Laps; 9. Thomas Velasquez, Camarillo, 20 Laps; 10. Eric Moore, Ventura, 20 Laps; 11. Russell Blades, Moorpark, 19 Laps; 12. Jason Horton, Oxnard, 19 Laps; 13. David Taylor Jr., Moorpark, 18 Laps; 14. Chris Neal, Northridge, 6 Laps; 15. Tom Stephens Jr, Ventura, 3 Laps; 16. Curt Cook, Santa Paula, 2 Laps
Lap Leaders: Ray Estrada (1), Thomas Velasquez (2), Ray Estrada (3-7), Brent Stevens (8-19), Ray Estrada (20)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Lars Wolfe; Heat 2: Brent Stevens

Top 10 in points: 1. Ray Estrada, 1945; 2. Mike Lewis, 1795; 3. Curt Cook, 1700; 4. Jason Horton, 1505; 5. Tom Stephens Sr, 1470; 6. Thomas Velasquez, 1400; 7. Eric Moore, 1350; 8. Kevin Calvo, 1295; 9. Lars Wolfe, 1260; 10. Russell Blades, 930

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Senior Dwarf Cars
Race #8 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Rick Lapka, Apple Valley, 20 Laps; 2. George Calvo, Agua Dulce, 20 Laps; 3. Keith Vondersaar, Acton, 20 Laps; 4. Bill Van Praag, Ventura, 20 Laps; 5. Lee Majors, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 6. Dave Dotson, Thousand Oaks, 20 Laps; 7. Jim Stutzman, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 8. Jim Boles, Goleta, 20 Laps; 9. Mitch Hedrick, Simi Valley, 20 Laps; 10. Mike Neal, Northridge, 4 Laps; 11. George Sack Jr, Agua Dulce, 2 Laps
Lap Leaders: Rick Lapka (1-20)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Rick Lapka; Heat 2: George Sack Jr

Top 10 in points: 1. George Calvo, 1815; 2. Mike Neal, 1650; 3. Dave Dotson, 1425; 4. Keith Vondersaar, 1295; 5. George Sack Jr, 1145; 6. Mitch Hedrick, 1000; 7. Rick Lapka, 990; 8. Keith Koslov, 925; 9. Jim Boles, 870; 10. Mark Davis, 820

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Mini Dwarf - Superchargers
Race #6 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Cameron McCauley, Westlake, 12 Laps; 2. Nick Velasquez, Camarillo, 12 Laps; 3. Joe Snyder, Westlake, 12 Laps; 4. Jake Aguilar, Thousand Oaks, 12 Laps; 5. Destyn Garcia, Oxnard, 11 Laps; 6. Logan Rutherford, Ojai, 11 Laps

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Cameron McCauley

Top 10 in points: ; 10. Jake Aguilar, 0; 10. Eli Brian, 0; 10. Joe Snyder, 0; 10. Logan Rutherford, 0; 10. Ryann Butcher, 0; 10. Cameron McCauley, 0; 10. Nick Velasquez, 0; 10. Destyn Garcia, 0

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Mini Dwarf - Pistons
Race #6 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. J D Brown, Port Hueneme, 12 Laps; 2. Garrett Egan, Saugus, 12 Laps; 3. Trevor Hanson, Simi Valley, 12 Laps; 4. David Synder, 8 Laps; 5. Dylan Neal, Oxnard, 6 Laps; 6. Zack Chavez, Santa Paula, 0 Laps; 7. Skylor Rutherford, 0 Laps; 8. Ryann Butcher, Ventura, Did not show

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: J D Brown; Heat 2: Garrett Egan

Top 10 in points: ; 10. Skylor Rutherford, 0; 10. David Synder, 0; 10. Cassidy Claborn, 0; 10. Logan Rutherford, 0; 10. Ryann Butcher, 0; 10. Zack Chavez, 0; 10. Ian Velasquez, 0; 10. Jake Aguilar, 0; 10. Trevor Hanson, 0; 10. J D Brown, 0; 10. Garrett Egan, 0; 10. Dylan Neal, 0

-----------------------------------------------

VRA Junior Midgets
Race #6 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Miles Hedrick, Simi Valley, 15 Laps; 2. Riley Helland, Ventura, 15 Laps; 3. Devin McCree, Ventura, 15 Laps; 4. Kayle Brazel, Granada Hills, 15 Laps; 5. Chase Lippert, Granada Hills, 15 Laps; 6. Tommy Velasquez III, Camarillo, 4 Laps; 7. Oliver Blades, Moorpark, 2 Laps

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Tommy Velasquez III

Top 10 in points: 1. Devin McCree, 1385; 2. Tommy Velasquez III, 1265; 3. Brennan Rogers, 1260; 4. Miles Hedrick, 1200; 5. Oliver Blades, 975; 6. Chase Lippert, 865; 7. Kayle Brazel, 795; 8. Mike Long, 665; 9. Riley Helland, 615; 10. Blake Talaugon, 160

-----------------------------------------------

USAC-VRA Midget Battle
Race #3 08/03/2011

Main Event Results: 1. Johnathon Henry, Stockton, 30 Laps; 2. Troy Rutherford, Ojai, 30 Laps; 3. Cory Kruseman, Ventura, 30 Laps; 4. Jimmy Crawford, Ventura, 30 Laps; 5. Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, 30 Laps; 6. Jerome Rodella, El Monte, 30 Laps; 7. Chris Gansen, San Bernardino, 30 Laps; 8. Austin Smith, Chino Hills, 30 Laps; 9. Nick Carlson, Norwalk, 30 Laps; 10. Chris Ennis, San Diego, 30 Laps; 11. Jake Swanson, Anaheim, 30 Laps; 12. Josh Lakatos, Pasadena, 29 Laps; 13. David Prickett, Fresno, 29 Laps; 14. Cody Swanson, Norco, 29 Laps; 15. Kyle Smith, Moorpark, 29 Laps; 16. Bruce Douglass, Ventura, 29 Laps; 17. Wink Schweitzer, Bakersfield, 29 Laps; 18. Darren Hagan, Indiana, 13 Laps; 19. Brian Camarillo, Camarillo, 3 Laps; 20. Robby Josett, Santa Clarita, 3 Laps; 21. Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, 3 Laps; 22. Bruce Hiroshima, Camarillo, 3 Laps
Lap Leaders: Troy Rutherford (1-26), Johnathon Henry (27-30)

Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: Jerome Rodella; Heat 2: Wink Schweitzer; Heat 3: Darren Hagan

Top 10 in points: 1. Cory Kruseman, 690; 2. Brent Camarillo, 635; 3. Johnathon Henry, 550; 4. Jake Swanson, 545; 5. Chris Ennis, 505; 6. Cody Swanson, 460; 7. Chris Gansen, 450; 7. Robby Josett, 450; 9. Austin Smith, 425; 10. Josh Lakatos, 400

-----------------------------------------------

Report Created by Ventura Raceway Scoring Program
Report Created: 08/08/2011 19:42
 



June
4
VRA Sprints, Senior Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Dwarf Cars, Sport Compacts & Go Karts
11 Flat Track Motorcycles
18 VRA Sprints, IMCA Modifieds, Dwarf Cars, Sport Compacts, Mod Lite, Mod Lite Jr., Jr. Midgets & Mini Dwarfs
25 VRA Sprints, VRA Midgets, Focus Midgets & Jr. Focus Midgets (All Coast Challenge #2)

July
2 OFF WEEKEND
9 OFF WEEKEND
16 VRA Sprints, VRA Midgets, IMCA Modifieds, Focus Midgets, Jr. Focus Midgets & Sport Compacts
23 VRA Sprints, Senior Sprints, Dwarf Cars, Mod Lite, Mod Lite Jr., Jr. Midgets & Mini Dwarfs
30 OFF WEEKEND

         FULL 2011 SCHEDULE
 

 

March 19th
Troy Rutherford Winner
June 25th

October 29th

 

March 19th
Cory Kruseman Winner
June 25th
August 3rd
September 17th
November 19th